DECISION INSIGHT INFORMATION GROUP (UK) LIMITED

Address

DECISION INSIGHT INFORMATION GROUP (UK) LIMITED
5-7 ABBEY COURT EAGLE WAY
SOWTON INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
EXETER
DEVON
EX2 7HY
Classification:

Data processing, hosting and related activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02099085
Incorporation Date:
11 Feb 1987 (30 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£2,000,000.00 on 17 Oct 2014
For period ending:
30 Sep 2014
Filed on:
6 Jul 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Oct 2014
Filed on:
17 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 172 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Callcott
31 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
David Callcott
31 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Mark Milner
31 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Sally Richards
29 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

MACDONALD, DETTWILER AND ASSOCIATES LIMITED
Changed 4 May 2011
MACDONALD DETTWILER LIMITED
Changed 12 Jul 2005

Previous Addresses

5 FLEET PLACE
LONDON
EC4M 7RD
Changed 29 Jul 2015

EVERSHEDS HOUSE
70 GREAT BRIDGEWATER STREET
MANCHESTER
M1 5ES
Changed 4 May 2011

E LONDON WALL, LONDON, EC2Y 5AB
Changed 27 Oct 2006

ARTHUR STREET, FIFTH FLOOR, LONDON EC4R 9AY
Changed 13 Jul 2004

D FLOOR VICTORIA HOUSE, 23-27 SOUTH STREET FARNHAM, SURREY GU9 7QU
Changed 5 Apr 2001

ANKSOME CHAMBERS, BRANKSOMEWOOD ROAD, FLEET, HAMPSHIRE GU13 8JS
Changed 8 Nov 1992

ANKSOME CHAMBERS, BRANKSOMEWOOD ROAD, FLEET, HAMPSHIRE GU13 8JS
Changed 7 Feb 1992

UNTBATTEN HOUSE, VICTORIA STREET, WINDSOR, BERKSHIRE, FL4 1HE
Changed 19 Oct 1987

BARRINGTON HOUSE
59-67 GRESHAM STREET
LONDON
EC2V 7JA
Changed 6 Aug 1987


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2014 6 Jul 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 7 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 20 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 5 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 5 Oct 2011 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
172 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 45 times in the last few years