DECKERS TRADING LTD



Legal registered address
Unit F Royle Pennine Trading Estate, Lynroyle Way Rochdale England OL11 3EX

Latest financial results as at 30 September 2020
Cash in bank
£2.58m
Current assets
£8.92m
Current creditors
£6.08m
Shareholders funds
£3.04m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02188064
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
3 November 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 December 2021

Next statement due by 14 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

10130 - Production of meat and poultry meat products

46342 - Wholesale of wine, beer, spirits and other alcoholic beverages

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WESTBROOM LIMITED3 August 1993
DECKERS RESTAURANTS LIMITED25 January 2021

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/01/227 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-31 with no updates

View Document

21/06/2121 June 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-09-30

View Document

30/09/2030 September 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2020

View Accounts

08/01/208 January 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/12/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/09/1930 September 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company