DECMAR LIMITED



Legal registered address
Falcon House Central Way North Feltham Trading Estate Feltham Middlesex TW14 0UQ

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Current assets
£361.85k
Fixed assets
£25.70k
Current creditors
£307.12k
Shareholders funds
£80.43k
View full financial accounts

Company number
01649474
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
8 July 1982
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 24 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 24 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 April 2021

Next statement due by 29 April 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62030 - Computer facilities management activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
VACATECREST LIMITED14 September 1982

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/04/2225 April 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-04-15 with updates

View Document

23/02/2223 February 2022 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued

View Document

23/02/2223 February 2022 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued

View Document

22/02/2222 February 2022 Micro company accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

01/02/221 February 2022 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company