DECO 6 - UK LARGE LOAN 2 HOLDING LIMITED



Legal registered address
THE SHARD 32 LONDON BRIDGE STREET LONDON SE1 9SG

Company number
05578205
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
29 September 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 October 2018

Next statement due by 6 November 2019



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HOCKGLEN LIMITED9 November 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/08/1930 August 2019 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 30/08/2019 FROM 3RD FLOOR 11-12 ST. JAMES'S SQUARE, SUITE 2 LONDON SW1Y 4LB ENGLAND

View Document

29/08/1929 August 2019 NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

29/08/1929 August 2019 NOTICE OF STATUTORY DECLARATION OF SOLVENCY:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

29/08/1929 August 2019 SPECIAL RESOLUTION TO WIND UP

View Document

31/10/1831 October 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/10/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following DECO 6 - UK LARGE LOAN 2 HOLDING LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company