DECONSTRUCT (UK) LIMITED

Address

DECONSTRUCT (UK) LIMITED
29/30 FITZROY SQUARE
LONDON
W1T 6LQ
(541 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04095156
Incorporation Date:
24 Oct 2000 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£45,500.00 on 20 Jun 2017
For period ending:
31 Oct 2017
Filed on:
15 Mar 2018
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Jun 2016
Filed on:
24 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 10 Dec 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2013 31 Oct 2012
Cash at bank: £5,269 £9,182
Debtors: £3,296,023 £1,862,590
Creditors due within one year: £3,191,291 £1,780,371
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £139,001 £91,401
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £12,974
Total Assets less Liabilities: £222,579 £167,950
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £222,579 £167,950
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 78 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Clarke
1 Dec 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Mick Durie
1 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
1 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Paul Ford
1 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Ashley Griffiths
11 Jan 2001 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Michelle Griffiths
11 Jan 2001 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Company Secretary
Raj Kang
1 Nov 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
James Russell
1 Nov 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
1 Nov 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Marc Smith
1 Dec 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

AIB GROUP (UK) P.L.C.
- OUTSTANDING on 6 Sep 2018
AIB GROUP (UK) P.L.C
- OUTSTANDING on 25 May 2018
BIBBY FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED (AS SECURITY TRUSTEE)
- Satisfied on 23 Aug 2016
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 27 Oct 2009

Previous Company Names

TOTAL ASBESTOS MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Changed 15 Dec 2009
HAVENWARD LIMITED
Changed 13 Aug 2001

Previous Addresses

869 HIGH ROAD
LONDON
N12 8QA
Changed 16 Apr 2014

21 BURY WAY
ST. IVES HUNTINGDON
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
PE27 6SL
Changed 15 Oct 2009

1 HIGH STREET MEWS
WIMBLEDON VILLAGE
LONDON SW19 7RG
Changed 1 Feb 2001


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
1 £1,439.23

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jul 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
20 May 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2017 15 Mar 2018 5
31 Oct 2016 21 Feb 2017 4
31 Oct 2015 24 Feb 2016 4
31 Oct 2014 16 Apr 2015 6
31 Oct 2013 30 Jul 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
78 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last few years