DECOSOL MARINE LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Aug 2016)

Address

DECOSOL MARINE LIMITED
BROSNANS
BIRKBY HOUSE BIRKBY LANE
BAILIFF BRIDGE
BRIGHOUSE
WEST YORKSHIRE
HD6 4JJ
(193 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Non-specialised wholesale trade

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00308041
Incorporation Date:
11 Dec 1935
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£11,950.00 on 23 Apr 2015
For period ending:
30 Jun 2015
Filed on:
5 Oct 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Apr 2015
Filed on:
23 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 103 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kit Bottomley
26 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
George Bottomley
before 31 Mar 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK LTD
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Oct 1972

Previous Company Names

DECOSOL LIMITED
Changed 7 Aug 2006

Previous Addresses

DECOSOL HOUSE
SHELF
W YORKSHIRE
HX3 7JT
Changed 24 May 2010

BIRKBY HOUSE
BAILIFF BRIDGE
BRIGHOUSE
WEST YORKSHIRE HD6 4JJ
Changed 18 Apr 2007

CALDER TRADING ESTATE
BRADLEY
HUDDERSFIELD
WEST YORKSHIRE HD5 0RR
Changed 10 Mar 2007

DECOSOL HOUSE
SHELF
NR. HALIFAX
WEST YORKSHIRE HX3 7JT
Changed 22 Aug 2005

CLOUGH MILL
SHELF
NR HALIFAX
W YORKS HX3 7JT
Changed 7 Dec 1988


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.decosolmarine.co.uk
www.decosolmarine.com
www.decosolmarine.net
www.decosolmarine.trade
www.decosolmarine.org.uk
www.decosolmarine.org
www.decosolmarine.and

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2015 5 Oct 2015 4
30 Jun 2014 14 Nov 2014 5
30 Jun 2013 19 Feb 2014 8
30 Jun 2012 5 Oct 2012 4
30 Jun 2011 21 Oct 2011 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
103 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years