DECPLAY LIMITED

Address

DECPLAY LIMITED
BUSHBURY HOUSE, 435 WILMSLOW
ROAD, WITHINGTON
MANCHESTER
GREATER MANCHESTER
M20 4AF
(225 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Other information service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03839347
VAT Number:
GB807 6209 32
Incorporation Date:
10 Sep 1999 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 22 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
27 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Aug 2015
Filed on:
25 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £19,167 £25,251 £29,718
Debtors: £2,999 £456 £200
Creditors due within one year: £95,310 £92,370 £80,657
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£73,144 -£66,663 -£50,739
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £24,331 £45,329 £44,820
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 60 available


Directors and Secretaries

Peter Cosgrove
10 Sep 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Kate Gerbich
8 Nov 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Mar 2003

Previous Company Names

BITE IT LIMITED
Changed 13 Jun 2011

Previous Addresses

ATRIUM HOUSE
574 MANCHESTER ROAD
BURY
GREATER MANCHESTER BL9 9SW
Changed 2 Oct 2006

563 BURY ROAD
ROCHDALE
OL11 4DQ
Changed 28 Jul 2003

THE BRITANNIA SUITE
ST JAMES'S BUILDINGS
79 OXFORD ST.
MANCHESTER LANCASHIRE M1 6FR
Changed 15 Oct 1999


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 27 Oct 2016 7
31 Mar 2015 20 Jul 2015 4
31 Mar 2014 14 Jul 2014 4
31 Mar 2013 10 Jun 2013 3
31 Mar 2012 13 Dec 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
60 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years