DECYPHER MEDIA LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jul 2016)

Address

DECYPHER MEDIA LTD
TOP FLOOR
78 WESTBOURNE PARK VILLAS
LONDON
W2 5EB
Web:
Classification:

Business and domestic software development

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04711089
Incorporation Date:
25 Mar 2003
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 24 May 2013
For period ending:
31 Mar 2012
Filed on:
14 Dec 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Mar 2013
Filed on:
24 May 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 35 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Parsons
15 Sep 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
David Parsons
14 Mar 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

PROOF DESIGN LTD
Changed 21 Feb 2006

Previous Addresses

37 STUKELEY STREET
LONDON
WC2B 5LT
Changed 15 Sep 2008

79 DRAKE ROAD
HARROW
MIDDLESEX HA2 9DZ
Changed 9 Aug 2006

1 WITHYHAM ROAD, COODEN
BEXHILL-ON-SEA
EAST SUSSEX
TN39 3BD
Changed 17 Jun 2005


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2012 14 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 15 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 14 Jun 2010 3
31 Mar 2009 9 Jan 2010 10
31 Mar 2008 19 Jan 2009 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
35 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years