DEDICAS LTD

Address

DEDICAS LTD
STORE FIRST CLARKE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, ST. MODWEN ROAD
STRETFORD
MANCHESTER
ENGLAND
M32 0ZF
Web:
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05025789
Incorporation Date:
26 Jan 2004 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£500.00 on 26 Jan 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
23 May 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Jan 2016
Filed on:
26 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Nov 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £982 £1,029 £2,243
Debtors: £81 £405 £137
Creditors due within one year: £59,155 £71,150 £82,849
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£56,629 -£68,351 -£79,687
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£56,629 -£68,351 -£79,303
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 44 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Whitby
26 Jan 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SPARE A THOUGHT LTD
Changed 3 Jun 2011

Previous Addresses

53 FOUNTAIN STREET
MANCHESTER
M2 2AN
Changed 4 Apr 2016

1 CHEERBOOK MEWS NEWCASTLE ROAD
WILLASTON
NANTWICH
CHESHIRE
CW5 7EL
Changed 16 Jun 2011

CARLTON PLACE
22 GREENWOOD STREET
ALTRINCHAM
CHESHIRE WA14 1RZ
Changed 23 Oct 2007

18 THE DOWNS
ALTRINCHAM
CHESHIRE WA14 2PU
Changed 19 Oct 2004

8 BANKHALL LANE, HALE
ALTRINCHAM
WA15 0JZ
Changed 13 May 2004


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.dedicas.net
www.dedicas.business
www.dedicas.office
www.dedicas.and
www.dedicas.org.uk
www.dedicas.services
www.dedicas.support

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
14 Oct 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 23 May 2016 2
31 Mar 2015 8 Oct 2015 7
31 Mar 2014 13 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 17 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 9 Jul 2012 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
44 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years