DEDMAN GRAY AUCTIONS LIMITED

Address

DEDMAN GRAY AUCTIONS LIMITED
7 NELSON STREET
SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
ESSEX
SS1 1EH
(567 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Phone: 01702 311 111
Fax: 01702 587 970
Web:
Classification:

Real estate agencies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06753193
Incorporation Date:
19 Nov 2008 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£10.00 on 29 Nov 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
31 Aug 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Nov 2015
Filed on:
10 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 3 Dec 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 40 available


Directors and Secretaries

Maxine Bean
2 Feb 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
2 Feb 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Michael Gray
13 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Philip Miller
2 Feb 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

DEDMAN PROPERTY AUCTIONS LIMITED
Changed 8 Apr 2010
DG ACQUISITION COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 15 Dec 2008

Previous Addresses

9 NELSON STREET
SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
ESSEX
SS1 1EH
Changed 10 Feb 2012

LEVEL 3 VANTAGE HOUSE
6-7 CLAYDONS LANE
RAYLEIGH
ESSEX
SS6 7UP
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 5 Feb 2010


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
6 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 31 Aug 2017 8
31 Dec 2015 30 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 6 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 23 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 30 Sep 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
40 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 29 times in the last few years