DEELEY CONSTRUCTION LIMITED



Legal registered address
George House, Herald Avenue Coventry West Midlands CV5 6UB

Company number
00449118
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
5 February 1948
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 October 2021

Next statement due by 26 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
G.W. DEELEY LIMITED31 December 1978
DEELEY CONSTRUCTION INTERNATIONAL LIMITED31 December 1979
G.W. DEELEY LIMITED29 April 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/01/222 January 2022 Full accounts made up to 2021-04-30

View Document

15/11/2115 November 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-10-12 with no updates

View Document

19/12/1419 December 2014 COMPANY BUSINESS DEEDS 09/12/2014

View Document

06/11/146 November 2014 Annual return made up to 12 October 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

06/11/146 November 2014 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR PETER ANTHONY WILLIAM DEELEY / 28/02/2014

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company