DEEPDALE TREES LIMITED

Address

DEEPDALE TREES LIMITED
TITHE FARM
HATLEY ROAD POTTON
SANDY
BEDFORDSHIRE
SG19 2DX
Phone: 01767 262 288
Phone: 01767 262 636
Web:
Classification:

Growing of other tree and bush fruits and nuts

Wholesale of flowers and plants

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03099056
Incorporation Date:
6 Sep 1995 (22 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£205,000.00 on 30 Sep 2014
For period ending:
31 Oct 2014
Filed on:
28 Jul 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Sep 2014
Filed on:
30 Sep 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 74 available


Directors and Secretaries

Susanne Anton
3 Nov 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
Matthias Anton
1 Oct 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Andrew Fenton
3 Nov 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 15 Aug 2014
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Apr 1996

Previous Company Names

APEXDEAL LIMITED
Changed 29 Nov 1995

Previous Addresses

171-173 HIGH STREET
EPPING
ESSEX
CM16 4BL
Changed 24 Jul 2001

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 22 Nov 1995


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
41 £39,160.00

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2014 28 Jul 2015 9
31 Oct 2013 7 Aug 2014 10
31 Oct 2012 1 Aug 2013 10
31 Oct 2011 2 Aug 2012 10
31 Oct 2010 28 Jul 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
74 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years