DEEPSEA (UK) LIMITED

Address

DEEPSEA (UK) LIMITED
ONE FLEET PLACE
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
EC4M 7WS
(396 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Support activities for petroleum and natural gas mining

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06783072
Incorporation Date:
5 Jan 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 19 Apr 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
9 Nov 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Mar 2016
Filed on:
3 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 3 Dec 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 87 available


Directors and Secretaries

Dentons Secretaries Limited
27 Oct 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Month ) Company Secretary
Liane Hinrichs
8 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Christopher Krummel
16 Jan 2017 ⇒ Present ( 10 Months ) Director
Scott Munro
30 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Robert Stumpf
8 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Kimberly Wolford
8 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CREDIT AGRICOLE CORPORATE AND INVESTMENT BANK
- OUTSTANDING on 21 Jul 2017
EPSOM LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 13 Apr 2012

Previous Company Names

MULTIVISION ENGINEERING LIMITED
Changed 24 Feb 2009

Previous Addresses

C/O MACLAY MURRAY & SPENS LLP
ONE LONDON WALL
LONDON
EC2Y 5AB
Changed 10 Nov 2017

SUITE A1 THE PAVILIONS
WESTON ROAD
EPSOM
SURREY
KT17 1JG
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 17 Apr 2013

BRADFORD HOUSE 39A EAST STREET
EPSOM
SURREY
KT17 1BL
Changed 1 May 2012

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 14/01/2009 FROM
44 UPPER BELGRAVE ROAD
CLIFTON
BRISTOL
BS8 2XN
Changed 14 Jan 2009


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
16 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 9 Nov 2017 11
31 Dec 2015 8 Oct 2016 10
31 Dec 2014 7 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 14 Oct 2014 10
31 Oct 2012 26 Feb 2013 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
87 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 19 times in the last few years