DEESIDE CEREALS I LTD



Legal registered address
Fourth Avenue Deeside Industrial Park Deeside Flintshire CH5 2NR
Company received £205,200 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Company number
01246878
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
2 March 1976
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 March 2022

Next statement due by 14 April 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

10612 - Manufacture of breakfast cereals and cereals-based food

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
Q. & T. WHOLE FOODS LIMITED31 December 1980
CHESHIRE WHOLEFOODS LIMITED31 December 1994
CHESHIRE WHOLEFOODS (CEREALS) LIMITED30 June 1995
DAILYCER LIMITED16 December 2011
DAILYCER UK LIMITED31 March 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/05/2213 May 2022 NewConfirmation statement made on 2022-03-31 with updates

View Document

16/12/2116 December 2021 Appointment of Mr Simon Faithfull as a director on 2021-12-16

View Document

16/12/2116 December 2021 Termination of appointment of John Keith Findlay as a director on 2021-12-10

View Document

01/11/211 November 2021 Resolutions

View Document

01/11/211 November 2021 Resolutions

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company