DEESON GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
7 Savoy Court London England WC2R 0EX

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2019
Cash in bank
£288.01k
Current assets
£681.39k
Current creditors
£617.31k
Shareholders funds
£86.23k
View full financial accounts

Company number
01073356
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Audit Exemption Subsidiary
Incorporated on
25 September 1972
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 October 2021

Next statement due by 13 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62012 - Business and domestic software development

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
A.F.L. DEESON PARTNERSHIP LIMITED23 July 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/01/2213 January 2022

View Document

13/01/2213 January 2022

View Document

05/11/215 November 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-10-30 with no updates

View Document

30/10/1930 October 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/10/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

20/06/1920 June 2019 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 010733560007

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company