DEFAQTO LTD



Legal registered address
Financial Research Centre Pegasus Way Haddenham Aylesbury Buckinghamshire HP17 8LJ

Company number
02870220
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
9 November 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 November 2021

Next statement due by 23 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

73200 - Market research and public opinion polling

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
THE RESEARCH DEPARTMENT LIMITED 14 November 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
24/11/2124 November 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-11-09 with updates

View Document

05/11/215 November 2021 NewFull accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

24/04/1524 April 2015 ARTICLES OF ASSOCIATION

View Document

24/04/1524 April 2015 ALTER ARTICLES 30/03/2015

View Document

13/04/1513 April 2015 CURREXT FROM 31/03/2015 TO 31/07/2015

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following DEFAQTO LTD
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company