DEFINITIONS LIMITED



Legal registered address
36 Towngate Brighouse West Yorkshire HD6 4HS

Latest financial results as at 30 September 2021
Current assets
£13.59k
Fixed assets
£8.26k
Current creditors
£43.53k
Shareholders funds
£-38.16k
View full financial accounts

Company number
00588397
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
6 August 1957
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 December 2021

Next statement due by 15 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

43210 - Electrical installation

43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

47430 - Retail sale of audio and video equipment in specialised stores

47599 - Retail of furniture, lighting, and similar (not musical instruments or scores) in specialised store

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DOMESTIC APPLIANCES (BRIGHOUSE) LIMITED31 December 1979
DOMESTIC APPLIANCES (AUDIOVISION) LIMITED26 June 1984
AUDIOVISION (BRIGHOUSE) LIMITED 15 December 1993
AUDIOVISION (YORKSHIRE) LIMITED 1 December 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/12/211 December 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-01 with no updates

View Document

30/09/2130 September 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2021

View Accounts

28/06/2128 June 2021 Micro company accounts made up to 2020-09-30

View Document

30/09/2030 September 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2020

View Accounts

06/12/196 December 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/12/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company