DEGAFLOOR LIMITED

Company number 03605268



Last updated 6 October 2019
Registered office address
CRUSADER HOUSE HIGH STREET MAXEY PETERBOROUGH ENGLAND PE6 9HQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
28 July 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 July 2019

Next statement due by 11 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

23990 - Manufacture of other non-metallic mineral products not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DEGAFLOOR PARTNERSHIP LIMITED11 May 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/07/1931 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/07/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
20/05/1920 May 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR MATTHEW BROWNView PDF
20/05/1920 May 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR LYNN BROWNView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-12-31)
Cash in bank
£70.50k
Current assets
£764.19k
Current creditors
£462.41k
Shareholders funds
£317.15k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company