DEGW PLC

Dissolved on 18 Dec 2012

Address

DEGW PLC
30 FINSBURY SQUARE
LONDON
GREATER LONDON
EC2P 2YU
(1,260 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Architectural, technical consult

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04176007
Incorporation Date:
8 Mar 2001
Dissolution Date:
18 Dec 2012
Dissolved after 11 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2007
Filed on:
31 Jul 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Mar 2009
Filed on:
21 May 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 7 Jan 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 98 available


Directors and Secretaries

Despina Katsikakis
3 May 2001 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Andrew Laing
29 Jul 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Jul 2008
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 5 May 2001

Previous Company Names

HILLGATE (216) PLC
Changed 4 May 2001

Previous Addresses

THE MERCHANT CENTRE
1 NEW STREET SQUARE
LONDON
EC4A 3BF
Changed 6 Aug 2009

PORTERS NORTH 8 CRINAN STREET
LONDON
N1 9SQ
Changed 8 Jan 2008

7TH FLOOR HILLGATE HOUSE
26 OLD BAILEY,LONDON
EC4M 7HW
Changed 21 May 2001


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2007 31 Jul 2008 7
31 Dec 2006 10 Jul 2007 7
31 Dec 2005 4 Aug 2006 8
31 Dec 2004 7 Nov 2005 11
31 Dec 2003 15 Oct 2004 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 07

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
98 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code