DEL MONTE (UK) LIMITED



Legal registered address
Third Floor, Mallard Court Market Square Staines-Upon-Thames Surrey England TW18 4RH

Company number
02416083
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
23 August 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 1 January 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 October 2021

Next statement due by 15 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46310 - Wholesale of fruit and vegetables

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LEGIBUS 1437 LIMITED9 October 1989
PPI DEL MONTE PRODUCE (HOLDINGS) LIMITED5 November 1991
PPI DEL MONTE FRESH PRODUCE (HOLDINGS) LIMITED29 January 1993
DEL MONTE FRESH PRODUCE (UK HOLDINGS) LTD.30 June 1995
DEL MONTE FRESH PRODUCE (UK) LTD.31 October 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/12/211 December 2021 Registered office address changed from 240 London Road Staines Middlesex TW18 4JD to Third Floor, Mallard Court Market Square Staines-upon-Thames Surrey TW18 4RH on 2021-12-01

View Document

15/10/2115 October 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-10-01 with no updates

View Document

02/10/172 October 2017 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/10/17, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/12/1630 December 2016 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/12/16

View Document

07/11/167 November 2016 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR HANI EL-NAFFY

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company