DEL MONTE EUROPE LIMITED

Address

DEL MONTE EUROPE LIMITED
240 LONDON ROAD
STAINES
MIDDLESEX
TW18 4JD
Web:
Classification:

Other processing and preserving of fruit and vegetables

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00218486
Incorporation Date:
28 Dec 1926 (90 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£50,000.00 on 1 Oct 2014
For period ending:
27 Dec 2013
Filed on:
1 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Oct 2014
Filed on:
1 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 254 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jean-pierre Bartoli
30 Sep 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Phillip Brazlavsky
23 Nov 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
Richard Contreras
2 May 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Hani El Naffy
30 Sep 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CIRIO DEL MONTE NE LIMITED
Changed 9 Feb 2004
CIRIO DEL MONTE UK LIMITED
Changed 27 Aug 2002
DEL MONTE FOODS (UK) LIMITED
Changed 2 Jan 2002

Previous Addresses

DEL MONTE HOUSE
LONDON ROAD
STAINES
MIDDLESEX TW18 4JD
Changed 2 Jan 2008

121 KINGS ROAD READING
BERKSHIRE RG1 3EF
Changed 5 Oct 1989

DEL MONTE HOUSE
LONDON ROAD
STAINES
MIDDLESEX TW18 4JD
Changed 20 Feb 1987


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.delmonteeurope.productions
www.delmonteeurope.org.uk
www.delmonteeurope.net
www.delmonteeurope.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
27 Dec 2013 1 Oct 2014 10
28 Dec 2012 4 Nov 2013 11
30 Dec 2011 17 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 2 Aug 2011 8
1 Jan 2010 2 Oct 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 27 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
254 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 451 times in the last few years