DELA LTD



Last updated 1 August 2013
Legal registered address
8 FOGERTY CLOSE ENFIELD ISLAND VILLAGE ENFIELD MIDDLESEX EN3 6XJ

Company number
04070238
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
12 September 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2007

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 August 2009

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 September 2008

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 10 October 2009



Nature of business (SIC)

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CAS 74 LIMITED27 October 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
19/12/0919 December 2009COMPULSORY STRIKE OFF SUSPENDED (DISS16(SOAS))

View Document

01/12/091 December 2009FIRST GAZETTE

View Document

29/12/0829 December 2008DIRECTOR'S PARTICULARS ADE LAMIDI

View Document

24/09/0824 September 2008RETURN MADE UP TO 12/09/08; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

View Document

15/07/0815 July 2008SECRETARY'S PARTICULARS C. A. SOLUTIONS LTD

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company