DELAGE TIMBER LIMITED



Last updated 1 September 2015
Legal registered address
DUNCAN SHEARD GLASS CASTLE CHAMBERS 43 CASTLE STREET LIVERPOOL MERSEYSIDE L2 9TL

Company number
02898255
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
15 February 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 February 2015

Next statement due by 13 March 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

46730 - Wholesale of wood, construction materials and sanitary equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
VINCENT MURPHY AND COMPANY LIMITED13 August 2003
DIXON CLARKE LIMITED20 August 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
24/02/1524 February 2015Annual return made up to 14 February 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/03/1431 March 2014Annual accounts small company total exemption made up to 31 March 2014

View Document

24/02/1424 February 2014Annual return made up to 14 February 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/03/1331 March 2013Annual accounts small company total exemption made up to 31 March 2013

View Document

19/02/1319 February 2013Annual return made up to 14 February 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company