DELANEY LUND KNOX WARREN AND PARTNERS LIMITED



Last updated 1 August 2015
Legal registered address
60 SLOANE AVENUE LONDON SW3 3XB

Company number
01286253
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
AUDIT EXEMPTION SUBSIDIARY
Incorporated on
12 November 1976
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2016

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2018

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 August 2017

Next statement due by 7 September 2018



Nature of business (SIC)

73110 - Advertising agencies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DELANEY FLETCHER BOZELL LIMITED 14 March 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/10/1431 October 2014Annual return made up to 18 October 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

09/10/149 October 2014APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ZIAD ASLAM

View Document

09/10/149 October 2014APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ZIAD ASLAM

View Document

23/09/1423 September 2014NOTICE OF AGREEMENT TO EXEMPTION FROM AUDIT OF ACCOUNTS FOR PERIOD ENDING 31/12/13

View Document

23/09/1423 September 2014AUDIT EXEMPTION STATEMENT OF GUARANTEE BY PARENT COMPANY FOR PERIOD ENDING 31/12/13

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company