DELAVAL LIMITED

Company number 01945075



Last updated 12 August 2019
Registered office address
OAK HOUSE PASCAL CLOSE ST MELLONS CARDIFF CF3 0LW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
5 September 1985
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2017

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 May 2019

Next statement due by 10 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

46610 - Wholesale of agricultural machinery, equipment and supplies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ALFA LAVAL AGRI LIMITED14 June 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
11/06/1911 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 27/05/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
13/06/1813 June 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 27/05/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
15/02/1815 February 2018DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR CIARAN MURPHYView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company