DELDEN CRANES LIMITED

Address

DELDEN CRANES LIMITED
111 STATION ROAD
SELSTON
NOTTINGHAM
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG16 6FF
Phone: 01773 581 001
Web:
Classification:

Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01251365
Incorporation Date:
25 Mar 1976 (40 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£15,000.00 on 3 Dec 2014
For period ending:
31 Jul 2014
Filed on:
6 May 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Nov 2014
Filed on:
3 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 80 available


Directors and Secretaries

Shelia Nyland
16 Feb 1998 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Company Secretary
16 Feb 1998 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Wilhelmus Nyland
3 Feb 1998 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Sean Nyland
1 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Dec 1992

Previous Company Names

DELDEN CSE LIMITED
Changed 22 Oct 2015
CONSTRUCTION SPARES AND ENGINEERING (INTERNATIONAL)LIMITED
Changed 19 Nov 1999

Previous Addresses

WHARF LANE
CHESTERFIELD
DERBYSHIRE
S41 7NB
Changed 19 May 1999

MANSFIELD ROAD
CORBRIGGS
CHESTERFIELD
S41 0JW
Changed 20 Nov 1992

WHARF LANE
CHESTERFIELD
DERBYSHIRE
S41 7NB
Changed 12 Nov 1990


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.deldencran.es
www.delden-cse.net
www.delden-cse.org.uk
www.deldencranes.org
www.delden-c.se
www.deldencranes.org.uk
www.delden-cse.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2014 6 May 2015 10
31 Jul 2013 6 May 2014 10
31 Jul 2012 7 May 2013 10
31 Jul 2011 6 Mar 2012 8
31 Jul 2010 11 Apr 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
80 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 13 times in the last few years