DELL CORPORATION LIMITED



Legal registered address
1st & 2nd Floor One Creechurch Place London England EC3A 5AF

Company number
02081369
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
8 December 1986
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 29 January 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 April 2022

Next statement due by 18 April 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TAVISCROWN LIMITED24 February 1987
DELL TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED24 June 1987
DELL COMPUTER CORPORATION LIMITED15 September 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/04/224 April 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-04-04 with no updates

View Document

21/01/2221 January 2022 Full accounts made up to 2021-01-29

View Document

21/01/2221 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-01-21 with updates

View Document

07/04/207 April 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 04/04/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

13/02/2013 February 2020 SECOND FILED SH01 - 31/10/19 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 102

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company