DELPHAX TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED

Address

DELPHAX TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED
100 NEW BRIDGE STREET
LONDON
EC4V 6JA
(658 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Phone: 01293 592 880
Fax: 01293 571 065
Web:
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01673252
Incorporation Date:
21 Oct 1982 (35 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£351,000.00 on 15 Jul 2015
For period ending:
30 Sep 2014
Filed on:
3 Jul 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 May 2015
Filed on:
15 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 118 available


Directors and Secretaries

Abogado Nominees Limited
4 Jun 1993 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Nominated Secretary
Gregory Furness
8 Nov 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Dieter Schilling
8 Nov 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

FAUNUS GROUP INTERNATIONAL INC (FGI)
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Jan 2013

Previous Company Names

CHECK TECHNOLOGY LIMITED
Changed 2 Apr 2002

Previous Addresses

ALDWYCH HOUSE
ALDWYCH
LONDON WC2B 4JP
Changed 1 Jul 1992


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2014 3 Jul 2015 10
30 Sep 2013 20 Mar 2014 6
30 Sep 2012 10 Apr 2013 7
30 Sep 2011 27 Jun 2012 9
30 Sep 2010 4 Jul 2011 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
118 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years