DELTA COMPONENTS 2 LIMITED

Dissolved on 26 Feb 2013

Address

DELTA COMPONENTS 2 LIMITED
KINGS LODGE LONDON ROAD
WEST KINGSDOWN
SEVENOAKS
KENT
TN15 6AR
(1,106 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Agents involved in the sale of a variety of goods

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02751116
Incorporation Date:
25 Sep 1992
Dissolution Date:
26 Feb 2013
Dissolved after 20 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£165.00 on 7 Nov 2012
For period ending:
31 Aug 2011
Filed on:
12 Jan 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Nov 2012
Filed on:
7 Nov 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 22 Jun 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 69 available


Directors and Secretaries

Peter Bowers
24 Sep 1992 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Paul Mercer
26 Nov 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Paul Mercer
12 Nov 1996 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

DELTA COMPONENTS LIMITED
Changed 8 Feb 2012

Previous Addresses

STANLEY HOUSE 49 DARTFORD ROAD
SEVENOAKS
KENT
TN13 3TE
Changed 14 Dec 2010

TEMPLE HOUSE
34-36 HIGH STREET
SEVENOAKS
KENT
TN13 1JG
Changed 24 Jun 2008

THE COURTYARD
SEVEN ACRES SMALLFIELD ROAD
HORNE
SURREY RH6 9JP
Changed 9 Dec 2004

UNIT 32 HOBBS INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
NEWCHAPEL
LINGFIELD
SURREY RH7 6HL
Changed 8 Oct 2002

4 BISHOPS AVENUE
NORTHWOOD
MIDDLESEX
HA6 3DG
Changed 18 Nov 1992


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.deltacomponentstwo.co.uk
www.deltacomponents2.co.uk
www.deltacomponentstwo.com
www.deltacomponents2.com
www.deltacomponents2.sale
www.deltacomponents2.net
www.deltacomponentstwo.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2011 12 Jan 2012 5
31 Aug 2010 31 May 2011 9
31 Aug 2009 14 May 2010 9
31 Aug 2008 2 Jun 2009 10
31 Aug 2007 1 Jul 2008 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
69 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years