DELTA LINE UK LIMITED

Address

DELTA LINE UK LIMITED
95 ALDWYCH
LONDON
WC2B 4JF
(108 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Combined office administrative service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04700631
Incorporation Date:
18 Mar 2003 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£16,000.00 on 30 Jun 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
28 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 May 2016
Filed on:
2 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £1,090 £1,090 £544
Debtors: £91,943 £91,943 £99,182
Creditors due within one year: £1,338 £1,338
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £91,695 £91,695 £92,652
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £91,695 £91,695 £92,652
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 55 available


Directors and Secretaries

Aldlex Limited
18 Mar 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary
Jonathan Rumbol
1 May 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

DELTA LINE EUROPE UK LIMITED
Changed 20 Sep 2009

Previous Addresses

95 ALDWYCH
LONDON
WC2B 4JF
Changed 29 May 2014


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
7 Nov 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 28 Sep 2017 6
31 Dec 2015 8 Aug 2016 8
31 Dec 2014 8 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 12 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 27 Aug 2013 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
55 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years