DELTA PRECISION LIMITED

Company number 05253517



Last updated 21 September 2019
Registered office address
UNITS 4 & 5 OLDENDS INDUSTRIAL ESTATE STONEDALE ROAD STONEHOUSE GLOUCESTERSHIRE UNITED KINGDOM GL10 3RQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
7 October 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 October 2019

Next statement due by 21 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

22290 - Manufacture of other plastic products

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BETA PLASTICS LIMITED19 January 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/12/1831 December 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018View PDF
07/10/187 October 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 07/10/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
06/03/186 March 2018DIRECTOR APPOINTED DR NICOLA JANE DICKSONView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-12-31)
Cash in bank
£175.98k
Current assets
£545.55k
Current creditors
£51.92k
Shareholders funds
£602.77k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company