DELTA WATER SERVICES LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 16 May 2015)

Address

DELTA WATER SERVICES LIMITED
8 PRINCES PARADE
LIVERPOOL
MERSEYSIDE
L3 1QH
Classification: Non-trading company

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 16 May 2015)
Company Registration No.:
04021280
Incorporation Date:
26 Jun 2000
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 11 Sep 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2013
Filed on:
14 Oct 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Sep 2014
Filed on:
11 Sep 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 16 May 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 73 available


Directors and Secretaries

Charles Haysom
22 Apr 2003 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Robert Hill
26 May 2006 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
19 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 5 Months ) Director
Timothy Parkinson
1 Jun 2009 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

INHOCO 2781 LIMITED
Changed 14 Mar 2003
BREY UTILITIES LIMITED
Changed 12 Feb 2003
CONCEPTHIGH LIMITED
Changed 6 Aug 2001

Previous Addresses

WESTERN HOUSE
HALIFAX ROAD
BRADFORD
WEST YORKSHIRE
BD6 2SZ
Changed 8 Jan 2015

2 THE EMBANKMENT SOVEREIGN
STREET,
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE LS1 4BG
Changed 13 Feb 2001

12 YORK PLACE
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE LS1 2DS
Changed 27 Jul 2000


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.deltawaterservices.co.uk
www.deltawaterservices.com
www.deltawaterservices.org
www.deltawater.services
www.deltawaterservices.net
www.deltawaterservices.org.uk
www.deltawaterservices.and

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
31 Dec 2014 (this information was checked on 16 May 2015)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2013 14 Oct 2013 7
31 Mar 2012 18 Sep 2012 6
31 Mar 2011 15 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 29 Oct 2010 7
31 Mar 2009 16 Oct 2009 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
73 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code