DELTACROWN, FOOKS AND FRENCH LTD

Address

DELTACROWN, FOOKS AND FRENCH LTD
UNIT 5, NORTH RIDGE PARK
HAYWOOD WAY
HASTINGS
UNITED KINGDOM
TN35 4PP
Classification:

Agents selling agricultural raw materials, livestock, textile raw materials and semi-finished goods

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02867981
Incorporation Date:
1 Nov 1993 (25 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£61,183.00 on 15 Nov 2016
For period ending:
31 Oct 2017
Filed on:
3 Jul 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Nov 2015
Filed on:
27 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2017 31 Oct 2016 31 Oct 2015
Cash at bank: £225,621 £160,791 £184,876
Debtors: £139,085 £250,366 £182,149
Creditors due within one year: £386,837 £291,241
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £186,037 £174,151 £153,239
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £186,813 £175,185 £154,619
Full details in: 2017 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 98 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sharon Jamieson
16 Jul 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Sharon Jamieson
16 Jul 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
Carol Lockwood
1 Nov 2018 ⇒ Present ( 5 Months ) Director
Roderick Lockwood
9 Jan 2017 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Jul 1994

Previous Company Names

DELTACROWN TRADING COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 12 Jun 2003

Previous Addresses

TMS HOUSE CRAY AVENUE
ORPINGTON
KENT
BR5 3QB
Changed 2 Nov 2018

AYNSCOMBE HOUSE, 102A HIGH
STREET, ORPINGTON
KENT
BR6 0JY
Changed 24 Jun 2013

AYNSCOMBE HOUSE, 102A HIGH
STREET, ORPINGTON
KENT
BR6 0JY
Changed 24 Jun 2013

102 A ORPINGTON HOUSE STREET
ORPINGTON
KENT
BR6 0JY
Changed 15 Nov 2006

41 BRUNEL ROAD
ST LEONARDS ON SEA
EAST SUSSEX
TN38 9RT
Changed 11 Oct 2006

UNIT 2C NORTH FARM INDUSTRIAL
ESTATE LONGFIELD ROAD
TUNBRIDGE WELLS
KENT TN2 3EY
Changed 22 Dec 2004

LINTON HOUSE
164-180 UNION STREET
LONDON
SE1 0LH
Changed 14 Jan 2002

212 LINTON HOUSE
164/180 UNION STREET
LONDON
SE1 0LH
Changed 20 Oct 1997

29 MOUNT PLEASANT ROAD
LONDON
SE13 6RD
Changed 10 Jan 1994

SUITE 8015
72 NEW BOND ST
LONROW
W1Y 9DD
Changed 22 Nov 1993

SUITE 8015
72 NEW BOND ST
LONROW
W1Y 9DD
Changed 22 Nov 1993


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jul 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2016 31 Jul 2017 9
31 Oct 2015 28 Jul 2016 9
31 Oct 2014 28 Jul 2015 9
31 Oct 2013 31 Jul 2014 9
31 Oct 2012 30 Jul 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Oct 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
98 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 30 times in the last few years