DELTEK GB LIMITED

Address

DELTEK GB LIMITED
5 NEW STREET SQUARE
LONDON
EC4A 3TW
(789 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Information technology consultancy activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02549484
Incorporation Date:
17 Oct 1990 (26 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£5,200,000.00 on 22 Oct 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
6 Nov 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Oct 2014
Filed on:
22 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 135 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Krone
12 Nov 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Taylor Wessing Secretaries Limited
19 Nov 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Robert Walton
31 Dec 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

SINTERCAST LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 24 Dec 1997

Previous Company Names

MACONOMY (UK) LIMITED
Changed 19 Jan 2011
TRADING PLACES TECHNOLOGY LIMITED
Changed 11 Oct 1995

Previous Addresses

1ST FLOOR REGAL HOUSE
70 LONDON ROAD
TWICKENHAM
TW1 3QS
Changed 4 Jan 2011

6TH FLOOR, REGAL HOUSE LONDON
ROAD, TWICKENHAM
TW1 3QS
Changed 12 Mar 2007

REGAL HOUSE 9TH FLOOR
70 LONDON ROAD
TWICKENHAM
MIDDLESEX TW1 3QS
Changed 6 Feb 2006

10-12 CARLISLE STREET
LONDON
W1V 5RF
Changed 19 Jan 1998

ACCOUNTS HOUSE
16 DALLING ROAD
HAMMERSMITH
LONDON W6 0JB
Changed 27 Apr 1992


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
2 £76,786.50

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.deltekgb.co.uk
www.deltekgb.com
www.deltekgb.technology
www.deltekgb.org
www.deltekgb.net
www.deltekgb.computer
www.deltekgb.consulting

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 6 Nov 2014 11
31 Dec 2012 17 Dec 2013 12
31 Dec 2011 14 Dec 2012 12
31 Dec 2010 3 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 8 Oct 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
135 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years