DELUXE 142 LIMITED

Address

DELUXE 142 LIMITED
C/O JAMES WATSON, DELUXE
GROUND FLOOR, FILM HOUSE
142 WARDOUR STREET
LONDON
W1F 8DD
Classification:

Motion picture, video and television programme post-production activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00981201
Incorporation Date:
4 Jun 1970 (46 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£16,650,000.00 on 23 Feb 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
8 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Jan 2015
Filed on:
23 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 192 available


Directors and Secretaries

Amanda Cupples
1 Apr 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Neil Davidson
22 Apr 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Patrick Gurney
1 Apr 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
James Watson
19 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 4 Jun 2013
HSBC ASSET FINANCE (UK) LTD AND HSBC EQUIPMENT FINANCE (UK) LTD
CHATTELS MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Dec 2011
RAILWAYS PENSION TRUSTEE COMPANY LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 22 May 2009

Previous Company Names

ASCENT MEDIA GROUP LIMITED
Changed 5 Jan 2011
TODD-AO UK LTD
Changed 10 Jan 2003
CHRYSALIS/TODD-AO EUROPE LIMITED
Changed 4 Mar 1997

Previous Addresses

HOLBORN TOWER 137-144 HIGH HOLBORN
LONDON
WC1V 6PL
ENGLAND
Changed 20 Feb 2015

DENHAM MEDIA PARK NORTH ORBITAL ROAD
DENHAM
UXBRIDGE
MIDDLESEX
UB9 5HQ
Changed 19 Jan 2015

FILM HOUSE 142 WARDOUR STREET
LONDON
W1F 8DD
ENGLAND
Changed 23 Jan 2014

1 STEPHEN STREET
LONDON
W1T 1AT
ENGLAND
Changed 4 May 2011

1 STEPHEN STREET
LONDON
W1T 1AL
Changed 24 Feb 2010

48 CHARLOTTE STREET
LONDON
W1T 2NS
Changed 25 Apr 2005

13 HAWLEY CRESCENT
LONDON
NW1 8NP
Changed 27 Jan 2003

4 JOHN CARPENTER STREET
LONDON
EC4Y 0NH
Changed 4 Aug 1998

LONDON HOUSE
53-54 HAYMARKET
LONDON
SW1Y 4RP
Changed 5 Apr 1995

97 JERMYN STREET
LONDON
SW1Y 6JE
Changed 14 Jul 1992

95 JERMYN STREET
LONDON
SW1Y 6JE
Changed 18 May 1990

24/25 NEW BOND STREET
LONDON
W1
Changed 27 Aug 1986


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.deluxe142.co.uk
www.deluxeonefourtwo.co.uk
www.deluxe142.com
www.deluxeonefourtwo.com
www.deluxe142.net
www.deluxeonefourtwo.community
www.deluxe142.community

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 8 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 8 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 2 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 3 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 30 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
192 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 88 times in the last few years