DELVES RETIREMENT HOMES LIMITED



Legal registered address
Glyndebourne Estate Office Glyndebourne Lewes East Sussex BN8 5UU

Latest financial results as of 31 March 2023
Cash in bank
£208.75k
Current assets
£228.39k
Fixed assets
£262.95k
Current creditors
£117.22k
Shareholders funds
£308.98k
View full financial accounts

Company number
00705041
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
6 October 1961
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2025

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 December 2023

Next statement due by 14 January 2025

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GEORGE STONE (ESTATES) LIMITED31 December 1981
P.S.B. PLASTERERS LIMITED29 April 1985

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/01/248 January 2024 Confirmation statement made on 2023-12-31 with no updates

View Document

10/11/2310 November 2023 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2023-03-31

View Document

31/03/2331 March 2023 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2023

View Accounts

Analyse these accounts
05/01/235 January 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2022-12-31 with no updates

View Document

08/12/228 December 2022 Accounts for a small company made up to 2022-03-31

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company