DEM-MASTER DEMOLITION LIMITED

Address

DEM-MASTER DEMOLITION LIMITED
POTTISHAW PLACE
WHITEHILL INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
BATHGATE
WEST LOTHIAN
EH48 2EN
Phone: 01506 653 505
Phone: 01506 654 845
Phone: 0191 704 2001
Web:
Classification:

Demolition

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC165457
Incorporation Date:
8 May 1996 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
29 Sep
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 8 Jun 2015
For period ending:
29 Sep 2014
Filed on:
1 Jul 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 May 2015
Filed on:
8 Jun 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 69 available


Directors and Secretaries

Richard Hay
23 Nov 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Lisa Mcculloch
23 May 1996 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Company Secretary
Richard Mcculloch
6 Jun 1997 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Peter Speedie
1 Jul 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CLYDESDALE BANK PLC
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Jul 2011

Previous Company Names

ESKHOLLY LIMITED
Changed 17 Jun 1996

Previous Addresses

BALLANCRIEF WORKS
BALMUIR ROAD
BATHGATE
WEST LOTHIAN EH48 4QX
Changed 26 Jul 2005

100 HIGH STREET
LINLITHGOW
WEST LOTHIAN
EH49 7AQ
Changed 17 Feb 2004

24 GREAT KING STREET
EDINBURGH
EH3 6QN
Changed 11 Jun 1996


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.demmasterdemolition.co.uk
www.demmasterdemolition.com
www.demmasterdemolition.net
www.demmasterdemolition.active
www.demmasterdemolition.org
www.demmasterdemolition.org.uk
www.demmasterdemolition.construction

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
29 Sep 2014 1 Jul 2015 10
29 Sep 2013 29 Sep 2014 12
30 Sep 2012 4 Jul 2013 10
30 Sep 2011 2 Jul 2012 10
30 Sep 2010 25 May 2011 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 29 Sep 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
69 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 51 times in the last few years