DEMESNE ARCHITECTS LTD

Address

DEMESNE ARCHITECTS LTD
CARPENTER COURT 1 MAPLE ROAD
BRAMHALL
STOCKPORT
CHESHIRE
SK7 2DH
(7,332 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Architectural activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08455027
Incorporation Date:
21 Mar 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£4.00 on 5 Apr 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
14 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Mar 2016
Filed on:
23 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2016 31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014
Cash at bank: £15,290 £299 £8,283
Debtors: £82,341 £31,369 £54,199
Creditors due within one year: £106,424 £55,941 £60,322
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £16,460 -£2,823 £2,615
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities:
Total Assets less Liabilities: £16,267 £5,840 £5,567
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £16,267 £5,840 £5,567
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 15 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mark Featherstone
2 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Online Corporate Secretaries Limited
21 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
James Wallace
21 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SCOTT WALLACE ARCHITECTURE LTD
Changed 20 May 2013

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
19 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 14 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 1 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 28 Oct 2015 10
31 Mar 2014 15 Jan 2015 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
15 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years