DEMIURGE DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED



Last updated 19 September 2020
Legal registered address
UNIT 1, THE EXCHANGE 6 SCARBROOK ROAD CROYDON UNITED KINGDOM CR0 1UH

Latest financial results as at 31 October 2018
Current assets
£168
Fixed assets
£0
Current creditors
£0
Shareholders funds
£168
View full financial accounts

Company number
11026907
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
23 October 2017
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 October 2019

Next statement due by 3 December 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

41100 - Development of building projects

43390 - Other building completion and finishing

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PROJECT JANUS LIMITED7 September 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/07/204 July 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 22/10/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

04/07/204 July 2020COMPANY RESTORED ON 04/07/2020

View Document

31/03/2031 March 2020STRUCK OFF AND DISSOLVED

View Document

14/01/2014 January 2020FIRST GAZETTE

View Document

05/11/185 November 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 22/10/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company