DEMKEL LIMITED



Legal registered address
21 Hollowgate Rotherham South Yorkshire S60 2LE

Latest financial results as at 31 October 2020
Cash in bank
£34.88k
Current assets
£137.40k
Current creditors
£84.70k
Shareholders funds
£206.68k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02550884
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
22 October 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 October 2021

Next statement due by 5 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

25620 - Machining

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SAKECREST LIMITED17 February 1993

Latest company documents
DateDescription
26/10/2126 October 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-10-22 with no updates

View Document

28/07/2128 July 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-10-31

View Document

31/10/2031 October 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 2020

View Accounts

31/10/1931 October 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 2019

View Accounts

23/10/1923 October 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 22/10/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company