DEMON MUSIC GROUP LIMITED

Address

DEMON MUSIC GROUP LIMITED
TELEVISION CENTRE
101 WOOD LANE
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
W12 7FA
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)

Phone: 020 8433 2000
Web:
Classification:

Artistic creation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01622224
Incorporation Date:
16 Mar 1982 (34 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£170.00 on 8 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
4 Nov 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Dec 2014
Filed on:
8 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Recently Filed Documents - 172 available


Directors and Secretaries

Anthony Corriette
14 Oct 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Stephen Davies
3 Dec 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Jonathan Noakes
1 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

DERWENT VALLEY PROPERTY DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 2 Feb 2005
DERWENT VALLEY PROPERTY DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 2 Feb 2005

Previous Company Names

MUSIC COLLECTION INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
Changed 19 Jan 2000

Previous Addresses

33 FOLEY STREET
LONDON
W1W 7TL
Changed 16 Mar 2015

76 DEAN STREET
LONDON
W1D 3SQ
Changed 1 Mar 2005

36-38 CAXTON WAY
WATFORD
HERTFORDSHIRE
WD1 8UF
Changed 9 Feb 1998

STRAND VCI HOUSE
CAXTON WAY
WATFORD
WD1 8UF
Changed 25 Jan 1996

PRESTWICH HOUSE
CAXTON WAY
WATFORD
HERTS WD1 8UF
Changed 11 Nov 1991

PRESTWICH HOUSE
BRUNSWICK INDUSTRIAL PARK
BRUNSWICK WAY
LONDON N11 1JL
Changed 24 Feb 1989

WHARF ROAD
ENFIELD
MIDDLESEX
EN3 4TE
Changed 15 Feb 1988

122 CHANCERY LANE
LONDON
WC2A 1PP
Changed 30 Oct 1986


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.demonmusicgroup.and
www.demonmusicgroup.active
www.demonmusic.group
www.demonmusicgroup.org.uk
www.demonmusicgroup.arte
www.demonmusicgroup.art

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 4 Nov 2014 8
31 Mar 2013 23 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 25 Jul 2012 4
31 Mar 2011 28 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 9 Aug 2010 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
172 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 14 times in the last few years