DEN HARTOGH DRY BULK LOGISTICS LIMITED



Last updated 6 October 2019
Legal registered address
4 BEACON WAY HULL HU3 4AE

Company number
01591693
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
15 October 1981
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 June 2020

Next statement due by 20 June 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

49410 - Freight transport by road

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
I.B.C. LIMITED6 October 2000
UBC LIMITED2 February 2009
INTERBULK (UK) LIMITED9 December 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
26/06/1926 June 2019PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR KLASS PIETER DEN HARTOGH / 06/04/2016

View Document

19/06/1919 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/06/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

11/06/1811 June 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/06/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1731 December 2017FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/17

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company