DEN HARTOGH UK LIMITED



Last updated 19 September 2020
Legal registered address
PHOENIX HOUSE SURTEES BUSINESS PARK STOCKTON-ON-TEES ENGLAND TS18 3HR

Company number
01171859
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
28 May 1974
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 January 2020

Next statement due by 9 March 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

52290 - Other transportation support activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
UNITED TRANSPORT TANK CONTAINERS LIMITED2 February 2009
INTERBULK (TANKCONTAINERS) LIMITED24 April 2017
DEN HARTOGH LOGISTICS LIMITED23 April 2020

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/09/201 September 2020FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

24/08/2024 August 2020APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

23/04/2023 April 2020COMPANY NAME CHANGED DEN HARTOGH LOGISTICS LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 23/04/20

View Document

23/04/2023 April 2020NOTICE OF CHANGE OF NAME NM01 - RESOLUTION

View Document

28/01/2028 January 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/01/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company