DENBURN LIVERY (ABERDEEN) LIMITED

Company number SC195138



Last updated 19 September 2019
Registered office address
DENHEAD OF CLOGHILL BURNSIDE KINGSWELLS ABERDEEN AB15 8SA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
9 April 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 April 2019

Next statement due by 23 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

47990 - Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DENBURN LIVERY LIMITED22 November 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
15/04/1915 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 09/04/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
15/04/1915 April 2019PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR DAVID DOWNIE REID / 06/04/2016View PDF
31/03/1931 March 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2019-03-31)
Cash in bank
£12.58k
Current assets
£16.11k
Current creditors
£6.22k
Shareholders funds
£15.07k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company