DENBY USA LIMITED

Address

DENBY USA LIMITED
DENBY POTTERY
DENBY
DERBYSHIRE
DE5 8NX
Phone: 01773 740 799
Phone: 01773 7408999
Fax: 01773 740 749
Web:
Classification:

Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03112680
Incorporation Date:
11 Oct 1995 (23 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£130,000.00 on 6 Nov 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
7 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Oct 2014
Filed on:
6 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 92 available


Directors and Secretaries

Robert Barton
7 Mar 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
Garry Briggs
3 Dec 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Martin Duggan
17 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Christopher Emmott
16 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Mary Okulski
27 May 1997 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

PNC BUSINESS CREDIT A TRADING STYLE OF PNC FINANCIAL SERVICES UK LTD
- OUTSTANDING on 3 Feb 2015
BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Apr 2012
VALCO CAPITAL PARTNERS II LIMITED PARTNERSHIP
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Mar 2009
BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC (IN ITS CAPACITY AS SECURITY AGENT AS DEFINED IN THE SCHEDULE)
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Mar 2008
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND,AS SECURITY TRUSTEE FOR THE SECURITYBENEFICIARIES
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Dec 2004

Previous Company Names

DENBY POTTERY USA LIMITED
Changed 17 Apr 1996

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 7 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 2 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 3 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 5 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 22 Oct 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
92 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years