DENCORA CARDIFF LIMITED



Last updated 12 August 2019
Legal registered address
1 MERIDIAN WAY NORWICH NORFOLK ENGLAND NR7 0TA

Company number
04799977
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
16 June 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 June 2019

Next statement due by 30 June 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DENCORA DEREHAM LIMITED22 May 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
19/06/1919 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/06/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

21/05/1921 May 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 21/05/2019 FROM 1 1 MERIDIAN WAY NORWICH NORFOLK NR7 0TA ENGLAND

View Document

07/05/197 May 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 07/05/2019 FROM DENCORA COURT 2 MERIDIAN WAY NORWICH NORFOLK NR7 0TA

View Document

19/06/1819 June 2018APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR RICHARD YOUNGS

View Document

18/06/1818 June 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/06/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company