DENCORA ESTATES LIMITED



Last updated 12 August 2019
Legal registered address
1 MERIDIAN WAY NORWICH NORFOLK ENGLAND NR7 0TA

Company number
04139330
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
11 January 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 January 2020

Next statement due by 21 February 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MEDCROSS PROPERTIES LIMITED8 October 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/05/1921 May 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 21/05/2019 FROM 1 1 MERIDIAN WAY NORWICH NORFOLK NR7 0TA ENGLAND

View Document

07/05/197 May 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 07/05/2019 FROM DENCORA COURT 2 MERIDIAN WAY NORWICH NORFOLK NR7 0TA

View Document

22/01/1922 January 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/01/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

28/06/1828 June 2018DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR ANDREW WILLIAM KING

View Document

21/06/1821 June 2018APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR RICHARD YOUNGS

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company