DENDURA LIMITED

Dissolved on 28 Aug 2013

Address

DENDURA LIMITED
1 NEW PARK PLACE
PRIDE PARK
DERBY
DE24 8DZ
(62 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03403376
Incorporation Date:
14 Jul 1997
Dissolution Date:
28 Aug 2013
Dissolved after 16 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£4.00 on 6 Aug 2010
For period ending:
31 Mar 2010
Filed on:
14 Dec 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Jul 2010
Filed on:
6 Aug 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 19 Aug 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 52 available


Directors and Secretaries

Neal Stevenson
14 Jul 1997 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Samuel Warrington
20 Jul 1999 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
14 Jul 1997 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Feb 2003

Previous Company Names

LAMWOOD LIMITED
Changed 17 Jan 2008

Previous Addresses

C/O BATES WESTON
THE MILLS CANAL ST
DERBY
DERBYSHIRE
DE1 2RJ
Changed 23 Mar 2011

8 MAIN AVENUE
ALLESTREE
DERBY
DE22 2EF
Changed 6 Aug 2010

129 QUEEN STREET
CARDIFF
CF1 4BJ
Changed 18 Jul 1997


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.dendura.and
www.dendura.office
www.dendura.active
www.dendura.services
www.dendura.support
www.dendura.org
www.dendura.business

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2010 14 Dec 2010 9
31 Mar 2009 14 Jul 2009 4
31 Mar 2008 21 Jul 2008 4
31 Mar 2007 31 Jul 2007 4
31 Mar 2006 2 Aug 2006 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
52 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years