DENE TELEVISION LIMITED

Address

DENE TELEVISION LIMITED
146-148 WESTMORLAND ROAD
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
NE4 7JS
Classification:

Motion picture, video and television programme post-production activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05094978
Incorporation Date:
5 Apr 2004 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£100.00 on 19 Apr 2012
For period ending:
30 Apr 2011
Filed on:
20 Jan 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Apr 2012
Filed on:
19 Apr 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 33 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Aug 2009

Previous Company Names

DENE FILMS LIMITED
Changed 21 May 2008

Previous Addresses

4 NORTHUMBERLAND PLACE
NORTH SHIELDS
TYNE & WEAR
NE30 1QP
Changed 20 May 2004


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.denetelevision.co.uk
www.denetelevision.com
www.denetelevision.active
www.denetelevision.community
www.denetelevision.and
www.denetelevision.music
www.denetelevision.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2011 20 Jan 2012 9
30 Apr 2010 24 Jan 2011 9
30 Apr 2009 4 Feb 2010 10
30 Apr 2008 2 Mar 2009 11
30 Apr 2007 8 May 2008 13

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 11

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
33 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years