DENFORD LIMITED



Legal registered address
Denford Limited Armytage House Armytage Road Brighouse West Yorkshire England HD6 1QF

Latest financial results as at 30 September 2016
Cash in bank
£1.15m
Current assets
£2.85m
Fixed assets
£351.63k
Current creditors
£1.15m
Shareholders funds
£2.05m
View full financial accounts

Company number
00386161
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
13 March 1944
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 July 2021

Next statement due by 8 August 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

28990 - Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DENFORD MACHINE TOOLS LIMITED26 July 1995

Latest company documents
DateDescription
26/07/2126 July 2021 Registered office address changed from 41 Studley Road London SW4 6RY England to Denford Limited Armytage House Armytage Road Brighouse West Yorkshire HD6 1QF on 2021-07-26

View Document

25/07/2125 July 2021 Document deleted

View Document

25/07/2125 July 2021

View Document

25/07/2125 July 2021

View Document

25/07/2125 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-25 with updates

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company